Privacy notice for customers, suppliers and visitors

Data of the Responsible

REACCIONES QUÍMICAS, S.A. OF C.V. (Hereinafter REACCIONES QUÍMICAS) makes known its rights and obligations provided for in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, and that it will be the responsibility of this company to use and treat them.
REACCIONES QUÍMICAS with registered and fiscal domicile located at Carretera Monterrey- Saltillo Km 7, Postal Code 66350, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, Mexico and with email address:

avisodeprivacidad@reacciones.com

Responsibility

REACCIONES QUÍMICAS undertakes and undertakes to protect those Personal Data that are provided and / or collected from the HOLDER; either, through any electronic means, paper format, electronic format of the REACCIONES QUÍMICAS website, telephone or other whose purpose is to obtain Personal Data; likewise, it undertakes to only use said data for the period that is required; or, as soon as the labor, fiscal and / or any other legislation regulating the relationship between REACCIONES QUÍMICAS and the HOLDER of the data allows it, in accordance with and in compliance with the obligations contained in the corresponding Laws

What Personal Data are collected?

“Personal data” is considered any information that proves the personality and identity of your person such as: Name (s) and surname, date of birth, sex, address, telephone number (home or cell phone), email, Federal Register of Taxpayer (RFC), Bank Account Number, CLABE Number, images and sounds captured by video surveillance cameras and / or those that allow to fully identify the personality of the HOLDER.

Being this Personal Data collected in order to identify and contact you to provide or request information, services and products derived from your client relationship and / or supplier of REACCIONES QUÍMICAS, as well as carry out the registration processes as a supplier or client of REACCIONES QUÍMICAS , the procedures of billing or payment and the general surveillance of employees and visitors in the facilities of REACCIONES QUÍMICAS.

REACCIONES QUÍMICAS undertakes that all Personal Data provided by the HOLDER, or REACCIONES QUÍMICAS obtained from it, will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee its confidentiality and good use for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

Information processing.

REACCIONES QUÍMICAS guarantees that the Personal Data that it collects or obtains from the HOLDER will be used solely and exclusively for the purposes mentioned in this privacy notice, that said information will not be available or accessible by people outside the aforementioned processes, that they will be protected with sufficient physical, administrative and technical security measures for their protection and confidentiality and that said data will be treated only for the period of time that is required for the fulfillment of the purposes mentioned in this privacy notice and once Once these purposes have been fulfilled, cancellation, blocking and elimination of the same will be carried out at the times and forms indicated by the respective Laws.

REACCIONES QUÍMICAS undertakes not to transfer your Personal Data to any third party without the consent of the OWNER, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to make this transfer with attachment to the terms established by said Law that says:

“Article 37.- National or international data transfers may be carried out without the consent of the holder when any of the following assumptions occur: I. When the transfer is provided for in a Law or Treaty in which Mexico is a party; II. When the transfer is necessary for prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or the management of health services; III. When the transfer is made to controlling companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the common control of the person in charge, or to a parent company or to any company of the same group of the person responsible for operating under the same internal processes and policies; IV. When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be concluded in the interest of the holder, by the person responsible and a third party; V. When the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice; SAW. When the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and VII. When the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the person in charge and the holder. ”

Right to limit the use and disclosure of your Personal Data

If the HOLDER wishes to limit the use or disclosure of their Personal Data, they may exercise, for free and at any time, said rights stipulated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals in force, for which they may request a format for delimitation of use and disclosure, by the following means:

For the exercise of these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding form that will be provided by REACCIONES QUÍMICAS at the following address:

• Monterrey-Saltillo Highway Km 7, Postal Code 66350, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, Mexico.

The format must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document that proves the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of the Personal Data in respect of which he will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law, he must also provide a email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the required purposes.

Likewise, in order that the HOLDER may limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer the following method:

• Your registration in the REACCIONES QUÍMICAS Exclusion List, so that your personal data is not processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes on our part.

For more information, please contact the contact information established in this document.

Right to revoke consent for the use of your personal data

The HOLDER< may revoke the consent that, in his case, he has granted us for the treatment of his personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that not in all cases we will be able to attend your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that for some legal obligation we require to continue treating your Personal Data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

For the exercise of said right, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding form that will be provided byREACCIONES QUÍMICAS at the following address:

• Monterrey-Saltillo Highway Km 7, Postal Code 66350, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, Mexico

The format must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document that proves the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of the Personal Data in respect of which he will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law, he must also provide a email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the required purposes.

Right to Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition of your Personal Data.

If the OWNER wishes to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the treatment of their Personal Data, they may exercise their right of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of their Personal Data free of charge at any time (ARCO Rights stipulated in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals in force).

For the exercise of these rights, the HOLDER may fill out the corresponding form that will be provided by REACCIONES QUÍMICAS at the following address:

• Monterrey-Saltillo Highway Km 7, Postal Code 66350, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, Mexico

The format must be accompanied by a simple copy of an official document that proves the identity of the HOLDER and include a clear and precise description of the Personal Data in respect of which he will exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law, he must also provide a email, telephone number and address to hear and receive notifications in order to communicate the response to your request and any other information that facilitates the search and location of your data for the required purposes.

REACCIONES QUÍMICAS will have a maximum term of twenty business days from the date on which the request of the HOLDER is received to inform the HOLDER about the origin of their request, if so, the request requested by the HOLDER will be met in a period not exceeding fifteen business days following the date on which the origin of the request made by the HOLDER is accepted.

REACCIONES QUÍMICAS may deny the total or partial access to the Personal Data or to the realization of any type of rectification, cancellation or opposition to the treatment thereof, when it is in the cases framed in the Law.

The use of tracking technologies in our Internet portal.

We inform you that in our website we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our page, as well as offer you new products and services based on your preferences.

The personal data we obtain from these tracking technologies are the following: browsing hours, browsing time on our website, sections consulted, and Internet pages accessed prior to ours.

Likewise, we inform you that your Personal Data obtained through these technologies will not be shared with people, companies, organizations or authorities other than us.

These technologies may be disabled following the instructions established in the procedure for the elimination of cookies and web beacons published here … (http://www.reacciones.com)

Modifications to the privacy notice.

REACCIONES QUÍMICAS reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in compliance with legislative or jurisprudential developments, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices; If so,REACCIONES QUÍMICAS will make it known through its website at http://www.reacciones.com in order to find out the PERSONAL DATA HOLDER.

Date of the last update to this privacy notice: November 14, 2013